Pages

31 December 2010

FRIDAY's TASK

Assalamualaikum!

Hello! Lama dah aku simpan cerita ni haha. So,dalam entri kali ni,aku nak cerita pasal task-task aku untuk weekend ni. Lepas je breakfast tadi, pepagi lagi dah kena bersihkan jamban tandas. Then, bermanja-manja lah aku dengan jamban tandas ada la dalam setengah jam. Euwww~ Okeh,tak nak cerita dah pasal tandas ni. Karang ada je yang tak lalu makan :D

Weekend ni, turn aku dgn Zik untuk beli barang-barang dapur kt Souq Sayyeda Zainab. Souq tu pasar ya kawankawan. Haha. Bajet pro ammi lah ni. -_____-' Lepas siap-siap, start lah perjalanan ke souq. 20minit jalan kaki. Nasib lah souq jauh. Tapi tak pe, demi nak kurus wekkk. Eheh, ekceli ni 1st time aku pergi pasar sayyeda yang betul-betul pasar. Biasa-biasa pergi shopping kat kedai-kedai yang berdekatan Sayyeda tu je. So, eksaited tu lebih lah ya. Haha.

Haah. Kami start memborong kat bahagian sayur dulu. Sayur kat Mesir ni,ya Allahhh.. Geghammmmm nengoknya! Dah laa segar bugar, saiz-saiz tu pulak, kecik sikit je dari sampan. Wahaha. Hiperbola. Ye tak? Ok, tak percaya tengok ni.





Haaa. Macam mana? Sampan kan? Haha. Haihh~ Kobis-kubis kat sini besar yang amat,youuu! *konfius ejaan yang betul :p Dah laa yang lain-lain tu boleh dapat dengan harga L.E 1 je untuk sekilo. Murah sangat! Cakap je, nak lobak merah? Kentang? Tomato? Semua L.E 1. Okay, sila bahagi dgn dua untuk tahu harga pasaran jika di Malaysia. Tak faham jgk? Okay, macam ni, L.E 1 bahagi 2 = RM 0.50. Dapat? Tak ke korang akan cakap, MURAH GILAAA! :D

Yeah,itu karottt! Hurm~ Then kami beli ikan, ayam. Ikan boleh la dapat L.E 10 harga member-member. Teehee. Ayam pulak... Haa, nak cerita pasal ayam la kan. Tadi,aku tak tahu la pulak ayam tu dia belum sembelih lagi. Mahunya dia sembelih depan-depan aku. Dah la ayam tu memekik menjerit melolong mintak tolong. Spontaneously, aku pulak yang sambung turn ayam tu menjerit. Aaaaaaaaaaa~ *lakon semula. Bukan apa, terkejut la! Ehh. Boleh pulak pakcik tu bantai gelak bila dengar aku terjerit. Eh aku pun satu hal.. Saje je gedik nak jerit-jerit,kan? Bajet ayu auw auw. Haha. Tapi takpe. Setelah dirunding-runding dengan pakcik yang err tu, harga ayam yang L.E 21 dapat discount jadik L.E 19 hehs!




Itu ya kawankawan kedai pakcik ayam yang pemurah tu. And yang kat atas tu lah Zik yang cantik, tengah posing depan kedai ayam. Heee~ Adeihh. Rupa-rupanya memang besar la Souq Sayyeda ni. Menitik peluh den berjalan ke sini ke mari haha tipu jeee! Dah tu, beli-beli lagi. Okay jap nak list. Beras, tepung, pasta, makarona *sepupu makaroni, gula, bebawang, telur, buah oren. Eh,itu je la kot. Asal tadi rasa banyak dan berat haa. Nak putus rasanya jari-jariku yang runcing ni. *uwek! Oh pasal oren tu kan. Yeahh,mana nak dapat oren sunkist RM 1 sekilo kat Malaysia? Haa... Habaq mai. Aku nak tempah 1 kargo dari Malaysia ke Mesir. Wohhh. Tapi kat sini adaaa~ L.E 2 je sekilo! Murah kan kan kan? :DD Sebab tuuu lah aku SUKA Mesir! *capslock sbb suka sangat. Haha mengada-ngada.



Ouh kita kena beroutfit macam tu ya, sebab nak ke pasar dan bukannya ke City Star. So, if pakai macam nak turun training basketball pun bolehhh. Dannn dan dan, kita kena buat muka macam tu ya sebab nak tunjuk muka protes sebab kena bawak barang banyak. Aishh, banyak pulak sebab nya. Hak3. Eh, strawberry kat belakang tu, L.E 4 je sekilo der! Eh aku ni apa hal haa. Dari tadi lagi promote harga. Kan kan? Perasan tak? Eheh. Eh nak stop dah laa. Nak study pulak *phewitt*. Eh jangan laa. Serious ni haha. 

notakaki: aku dapat discount ayam sebanyak L.E 2 tuuu, sebab aku kenyit mata kat pakcik ayam tu taw taw? ;)

26 December 2010

NEW LOVE


I just don't know why...
But i'm sooo in love with Physiology ;)


Physiologys' Textbooks


You can believe me on this,
Physiology is truly fun! 

24 December 2010

HB ANGAH!

Weehoo..Yabedabeduuu!




3..





2..




1..





HAPPY BIRTHDAY ANGAH!!!
SWEET 13 DEAR~
*alahai budak kecik ni,esok lusa dah nak masuk form 2,tapi umur baru  13  hari ni hee~


Somehow, it's nothing much right? kecik-kecik cili padi orang kata. Hehe.
Angah, I LOVE YOU so much okay? Sorry for all my wrongdoings. I know I can't be the best sister ever.
So, GOOD pun kira okay lah eh.
Teehee~
I'm having fun with you tonight, my lil angels. 
You guys made me laugh freaking much! :DD
p/s: kakak xpandai lah nak upload gambar td tuuu. uwaaa T.T
So sorryyy.

Tapi takpe..

Ada ni !! Hee~


notakaki: kek tu,makan on the way pergi holiday nanti,ya? Hek3 :)

21 December 2010

1MDB

Im sorry dear. I broke the rule. I just can't stop myself from switch-ing on the lappy and produce this entry. The good news was really-really made my day! Sorry once more ;)

 *****
  
Alhamdulillahhh.. That's only the word that came out from my mouth after got the phone call from Papa last morning. Papa was still in Putrajaya. He told me about the sweetest ever news, briefly. I just don't know what should I say to Papa. Im speechless. Alhamdulillah Alhamdulillah. Thanks God!


Oh mygoodness. Can somebody tell me,am I too lucky as I got this good fortune? Oh yess. Im pretty sure that you guys will keep asking, what on earth im talking about,is't? *bajet mcm rmai baca blog aku haha. Okay,this will explain you clearly. Impressed? Yess! That's what I feel now. How come im selected in that only 300 lucky persons. No objection, but still, I can't believe it since the very first time Papa told me about this. And I just,broke into grateful tears. T.T


Papa Mama. They're the happiest persons for this,for sure. I can see it from their faces and eyes. Oh God thanksss. You made my precious can breath deeply now. At least, I can ease their burden. Nobody knows and understand my real condition by right. Oh please,never underestimate. Hehe. Studying abroad by private? Yess,everybody will just assume that it's loaded enough by holding that status,dude! Nooo darlings. You're wrong. Im the typical one.


In the meantime,he got the 1MDB too hehs! :))) *senyum lebarlebar.  Is't what we call destiny? Eceh! Félicitations aussi cherie~ (^^,)


notakaki: tibatiba rasa sayang lebih kat Malaysia. Teehee :D

15 December 2010

sawan

Hye! HAHA. okay,just a short entry,promise!

err..wanna show our kesengalan di tengahtengah larut malam yang larut..erkkk..







Photoshoot at the midnight?? Okay,please believe that we're medical students. ;) Bye!

10 December 2010

isk..isk..isk..

Where are you?? :'( Boring gila nak mati. Malam ini,rasa semuanya bagai tak kena and aku ponteng program Gabungan Smart Circle malam ni. Lepak kat rumah je. NANA,apa nak jadi?? Malam ni tak study langsung?? -______-' TAKKK! 0245 waktu Malaysia just now, Papa called, bagitau Adik Am arrested kat ward Hospital Kuala Lipis. Adik asma lagi. Uwaaaa T.T Get well soon my dearest. Used to love you as always.



DOWN! 
NEED YOU NOW.

07 December 2010

MAAL HIJRAH

The Maal Hijrah,which is also called Awal Muharram, is an important day for Muslims not only to commemorate the hijrah of the Prophet Muhammad Mecca to Medina but also to reflect their inner self and deeds.

The Hijrah that occured 1432 years ago is still relevant in its essence today that goes beyond the physical migration,the migration from ignorance to enlightment through the Al Quran.

Every year the Maal Hijrah is celebrated by recalling the historic migration that is also the cornerstone of Islam :)




Today,all of us,the first-year-medical-students really really had fun time. A program titled SHAQAH SISTERS' PICNIC was held at Hadiqah Azhar or Al-Azhar Park. It's organised by PERUBATAN. We're about 100 all together. My goodness,the park is awesome! Who knows in hectic Cairo,still located the green-park-so-called. Phewww~ You know,we had pot luck! :D Yeahh! Varieties of food served in front of me. Rawwrr. *aku suka makan! HAHA XD

Here we go,some pics of us. :)


03 December 2010

weekend in UK...

Assalamualaikum..

Sebenarnya aku rasa macam nak berbahasa melayu je hari ni. Boleh je kan? ^.^ Hehe. Tajuk entri tu,lupakan je okay? Haha. Tarrra~ it's weekend! Sumpah bahagia. Nak nak pulak wifi kt rumah ktorg ni dah aktif. So,skrg tak ada la berjanggut tunggu broadband tu meloading tak habis-habis. Aihh -____-'  Tak tahu pulak kenapa dia buat hal. Bil da settle,okay? Haha.

Macam biasa,hujung-hujung minggu macam ni, ke Sg.Nil la jawabnya. Jogingjoging gelakgelak makanmakan. Tapi,ini lain. Haha. Minggu ni,aku,Lulu and Natrah decide nak jenjalan habis-habisan. And paling penting ktorg nak buat photoshoot! Haaa~ *keningkening. Dengan bergayanya,ktorg turun dari rumah pagi ni ada la dalam pukul 8 macam tu lah. Tell you what,sejukkk gila hari ni! Tak sia sia lah kami b'outfit baekk punya. Oh ye,bila tengah cakapcakap tu kan,ada wap kot yang keluar. Oversea habis lah! Hahaha.

Okay jap,aku tunjuk my first snapped ya. Hehe.
Alahai silap,gambar ni kecik. Muka bahagia tuu. ;) Aku pun tak sure tu tempat apa. Tapi,dia punya tangga,sikit punya tinggi laa. Eh eh,apa? Nak tengok gambar lagi? Laa. Sabarsabar. Ni baru satu,kami snap 120 gambar tadi,tau? Bapak banyak,kan? :p Haha. Padahal around ktorg punya rumah je pun ni.

Gah! Aku rasa aku suka gambar ni.
Ha'ahh. Sebab,dia nampak macam adik-beradik yang sangat akrab. Ye tak? Oh,how i wish our friendship will last forever. T.T 
Ada lagi nii~

Eyy,tadi kan ada lah satu cerita ni. Haha. Kitorg sbnrnya,nak ambik gambar yang ala-ala tengah melompat keriangan tuu. Tapi,si Natrah ni,tak pro mana la pulak nak snap gambar mcm tu. Aku dengan Lulu pulak,boleh lompat katak je. Haha. Ada la dekat 10 gambar melompat tu,yang memang tak jadik langsung. Pfft. Then,Natrah pun suggest la something. Jengjeng. Korang tengok ni ea.


Yaww~ korang tak rasa aku melompat dengan sangat tinggi ke tu?? Hahaha. Sangat kan? Ni la dia,Natrah suggestkan kitorg untuk lompat turun drpd kerusi tu! Desperate gila. Aku jatuh macam nangka buruk lepas tu. (O_o) Hahaha. Btw,thanks to that bench.

Agak-agak dah puas pose dengan kiut-sekiutnya, *muntah* and bila mulut dah mengeluarkan wap, pipi dah rasa sejuk semacam, tangan dah kebas even pakai gloves, kaki dah menggigil dan tak mampu berjalan lagi dah *okay,itu tipu. Haha. Kitorg pun balik rumah. Penat penat penat. Tapi,I bet ni hujung minggu yang sangat cool.

Yes,sangat cool! ;)

Aminosugars.

Hello! Let us start our lesson today with the important derivatives of monosaccharides-aminosugars. kehkeh :p

Okay,they are formed from the corresponding monosaccharide by replacing the OH group at C2 with amino group (NH2) e.g. glusamine,galactosamine and mannosamine.

Aminosugars are important contituents of glycosaminoglycans (GAGs) or mucopolysaccharides and some types of glycolipids e.g. gangliosides. They are conjugated with acetic acid and/or sulphate to form different derivatives as follows: 

.............psstt.. just abandon the other examples,yeah? the most important is --->
Sialic acid or N-acetyl-neuraminic acid (NANA). muahaha :D yess. NANA enters in the structure of many glycolipids and glycoprotein. It forms an important structure of cell membrane and has many functions as follows:
  1. It is important for cell recognition and interaction.
  2. It is important constituent of cell membrane receptors.
  3. It plays an important role in cell membrane transport systems.
Sooo,as the nutshell of our lesson today.. im too important in your life,right??  hik3^^ no offence,guys~


02 December 2010

L.O.V.E







  




notakaki: sayang dan rindu mereka amatamat!


24 November 2010

my heart is singing!

caaakkk! see? it's me again! i told you once that you all shouldn't believe me.. hehe ;) nothing much to share.. thought that i must tell you this! okay,im dead happy by right, as i've skype-ed with my super beloved family just now! heaven,today is my precious's home-coming.. yeahh,from Makkah.. thanks goodness both of them are in good condition.. fyi,it is my first time skype-ing with them since im in Egypt..just so you now,imagine sendiri la macam mana perasaan aku sekarang.. yawww~ happy happy happy!!! :D

Every now and then,
when the family sits just right,
a gentle breath of heaven,
fills my soul with delight...

23 November 2010

pofoyofo. . .

currently struggling for my 1st midterm. starting from tomorrow and will be end on December. see? what a long period it takes. haha XD okayyy,as a charming,outstanding,committed,hardworking bla bla bla doctor wannabe,i'll study study study hard. nguehhh ;)) and will not be participating in any events that all of you organise,guys! *okay,better for all of you not to belive on this! hak3! :D





WISH ME LUCK!

16 November 2010

value of a sacrification..



فَلَمَّا بَلَغَ مَعَهُ السَّعْيَ قَالَ يَا بُنَيَّ إِنِّي أَرَى فِي الْمَنَامِ أَنِّي أَذْبَحُكَ فَانْظُرْ مَاذَا تَرَى قَالَ يَا أَبَتِ افْعَلْ مَا تُؤْمَرُ سَتَجِدُنِي إِنْ شَاءَ اللهُ مِنَ الصَّابِرِيْنَ. فَلَمَّا أَسْلَمَا وَتَلَّهُ لِلْجَبِيْنِ. وَنَادَيْنَاهُ أَنْ يَا إِبْرَاهِيْمُ. قَدْ صَدَّقْتَ الرُّؤْيَا إِنَّا كَذَلِكَ نَجْزِي الْمُحْسِنِيْنَ. إِنَّ هَذَا لَهُوَ الْبَلاَءُ الْمُبِيْنُ. وَفَدَيْنَاهُ بِذِبْحٍ عَظِيْمٍ. وَتَرَكْنَا عَلَيْهِ فِي اْلآخِرِيْنَ. سَلاَمٌ عَلَى إِبْرَاهِيْمَ
“Maka tatkala anak itu (Ismail) telah sampai (pada umur sanggup) untuk berusaha bersama-sama Ibrahim, berkatalah Ibrahim: ‘Hai anakku, sesungguhnya aku melihat dalam mimpi bahwa aku menyembelihmu, maka pikirkanlah apa pendapatmu!’ Ia menjawab: ‘Hai bapakku, lakukanlah apa yang diperintahkan kepadamu, insyaallah kamu akan mendapatiku termasuk orang-orang yang sabar.’ Tatkala keduanya telah berserah diri dan Ibrahim telah membaringkan anaknya atas pelipis(nya), (nyatalah kesabaran keduanya). Dan Kami panggillah dia: ‘Hai Ibrahim, sesungguhnya kamu telah membenarkan mimpi itu,’ sesungguhnya demikianlah Kami memberi balasan kepada orang-orang yang berbuat baik. Sesungguhnya ini benar-benar suatu ujian yang nyata. Dan Kami tebus anak itu dengan seekor sembelihan yang besar. Kami abadikan untuk Ibrahim itu (pujian yang baik) di kalangan orang-orang yang datang kemudian, (yaitu) ‘Kesejahteraan dilimpahkan atas Ibrahim’.” (Ash-Shaffat: 102-109)


May the sacrification of the prophet,Ibrahim A.S leads us to always be honest in devouting to Allah. Always put your trust in Allah S.W.T

Wishing people,


SALAMAT HARI RAYA AIDILADHA!

notakaki: to angah,achik & adik,raya ni xdpt raya ngn kakak dah. :(  jgn sedih2 okay? :)

12 November 2010

castle.

hello world !! * bajet mcm 1 dunia tengok blog aku. hahaha..

gagaga~what to tell in this entry yaw? how if im telling about my LUNA's castle? hik3^^  okay,com'on & have an enjoyable trip! here we goooo~

Okay,this is the entrance..haha..macam ape jek!

haa. the tidy one isssss,my compartment~ yuck! perasan! hak3! ;)











this one?? ofcos la lulu's compartment. tidy jugak kan kan kan? hehs :)


taraaa~ feel free to study here?? whenever it's the time-to-makan-so-called,LUNA will mengadap meja ni. hahaha! just for hi-tea & supper,okayyy? ngee~
hah! that's our valuable cupboard! haha! it keeps our all of our hartabenda tightly. p/s: okay,sila abaikan bakul pink di sebelah kiri almari tu yer?? haha. tengah tunggu turn nak jemur kat ampaian sebenarnye tu. hehs! ;)




soo guys,how is it? simple,aite? hehe..we're having lots of fun in our castle.. we love it! :D

08 November 2010

im lovin' it


yawww~!! this is super damn gorgeous! do watch it. believe me,it's worth watching for. hehs. credit to sys ros for promoting this cute vid. as she said,whenever you're depressed,listen to this song. yeahh,it's such an efficient tranquilizer :)

01 November 2010

am i right person for a medical career?

Ask yourself some questions:
  • Do i care deeply about other people,their problems and their pain?
  • Do i enjoy helping people with my skills and knowledge?
  • Do i enjoy learning, gaining new understanding?
  • Do i often dig deeper into a subject than my teacher requires?
  • Do i understanding the value of learning beyond just making good grades?
  • Am i interested in how the human body functions?
  • Am i intrigued by the ways medicine can be used to improved life?

One of the important truths is, "things that come easily usually aren't worth much". Medical school is chalenging. If you want to take responsibility for people's health and well-being,you've got to be serious about learning!!!

31 October 2010

know me well,know me better

i miss you.. 
how're you? may all the things going well with you.. we're apart now though we're near.. i miss the moments we're together in past.. we had plenty time to get along.. can we have it for one more time? even.........................

yeaa.. i miss her.. 
(breath deeply..) hmmpphh.. i know her since we're in primary.. however,it just was a coincidence.. then,we met again,again and again.. finally.. God's plan,who knows.. we got an offer at a same boarding school.. that's what we call destiny.. since then,we had been so closed till the title 'bestfriend' so called.. i admit,it lasts just for a few months.. after that? things got complicated.. and the friendship blew just like wind.. it became worsen and worst.. days changed to months and months reached years.. saddd.. that's what i felt deep inside my heart and yet.. she did't notice it.. 

after years we're not in a good condition,
i tried to change when we got into fifth former.. we were so closed.. too closed i guess but it was about the position and not our friendship.. i don't know why and it's too hard to be explained,believe me! i know,you know this too.. we couldn't voice it out and we just keep it in our heart until there's a huge barrier between us.. 

you know what?
i know everything about you! whenever you 'see' me,whenever you talk to me.. i know that you want everything to be crystal clear.. and don't you know that i wish the same too?? :'(  i'm crying? yesss! im crying and dying over here.. because it is only you that know me well! you're the one that always being by my side whenever i need somebody to be with me..
pleaseee.. lend me your shoulder to cry on,now.. huk3~
everything we share together,it sticks in my heart.. remember the time when i was sick and it was so cold.. you're the one that stayed up all night and slept beside me on your bed.. in the morning, you prepared me with the breakfast and told that i had bad cough that night.. and i want you to know that i still can remember how you used to rub me.. i wanna broke into tears on the dot because i knew, we still can't get along with but then you still.. huk3.. you still there,being by my side.. knowing whenever i need somebody and you'll be the one..

it was so weird because it just like we ourselves understand and can read what is in each other's mind.. isn't it?? sometimes we don't talk for days.. and we're just smiling at each other.. sometimes we're having lots of joy together by having jokes,fake arguing and much more.. and sometimes we're about like not knowing each other.. hello,there's no one that surround us realise that.. they're just assuming that we're always in good condition.. but then,not forgotten that there's few who noticed this..

still,before and after SPM was nothing to us.. were we STONE? when SPM was in progress,it worsen! i don't know you and same goes to you.. we're in our own planets.. till the results was announced.. CONGRATULATIONS for you passed it with flying colours.. your hard word paid off finally.. i'm proud of you and you're proud of me too,right? (n_n) thanks goodness,we got the chance to fulfill our dream,then.. and the relations seemed to be fine,i guess..

here, i wanna make a confession according to what i feel now.. you're one that make me goal the success because i envy you! i can't see you face the books all the time.. so,i face the books too.. i acted lots in front of you.. sorry for that.. you're acting too,right? heyy.. we're just at the same! haha XD.. we own too many similarities,besty.. anddd.. thanks for the 'moral supports' that you gave me all this time.. really appreciate that! seriously.. i wanna you to know that you are the one that i miss lots right now because you know me well,know me better.. once more,I MISS YOU.. 

really hoping that she read this because i really miss her now and wanna she to know it.. :(

29 October 2010

A MONTH.

Is it?! a month.. im here for a month already :D see?? how indah my life is! HAHA! err.. im still new in ardhul kinanah btw.. but,sincerely.. i've learnt much of lessons since my first footstep here.. life teach me everything about life..

pfffffffffftttttttttt~ there's a lot i wanna express here.. LOTS! i wanna express everything.. lol =.=' *takkan nye.. tengok jer lah.. hek3..


..........Thanks God,i've given  a soulmate to be with me for the time being my life here.. we share everything ; joy,sadness.. we laugh together.. we cry together.. the teardrops will be the witness of our friendship.. i promise you! may the holding of our hands before we cross Egypt's roads every single day,strengthen the brachial plexus.. hehs! ;) err.. may i dedicate a song for LULU? short one! hee~

As we go on, we remember
All the times we had together
And as our lives change, from whatever
We will still be, friends forever...


a month here.. life not stable,yet.. studyyy? i love medic.. definitely! i love ANATOMY,PHYSIOLOGY,HISTOLOGY.. and err BIOCHEMISTRY.. should i love it too?? HAHA! every subject is taught in Arabic.. so?? can you imagine that? i've to work double, triple or even more is better.. ngee~ grab the MUMTAZ,insyaAllah..

bait? housemates? oh yeaa.. we rent a house together with the JAIS's students in mouniera.. they're nice! grateful to have housemates that match us..hehe..*i'll story about them in other entry,later on.. from my house,it takes about 10 minutes to reach the campus by foot.. mouniera such a small town near the Kasr El Aini.. but.. there's a lot of shops here.. seriously! we shopping EVERYDAY! hahaha! 

today..
we went Mataria to get winter coat,jacket and segala bagai benda alah tu.. hehe.. of course they are the preparation for becoming winter! yawww.. can't wait for it lah! ouhh.. we spent lots of money today.. haha.. got jubah,skirt bla bla bla..waa~ i makin boros kat mesir ni! :O 
bang bang boom!! lulu and nana had balloons of lessons and experiences today! hak3! from the beginning till the end.. :DD only US! *rasanya dia akan buat entry untuk ini kot.. hehe..

TODAY IS A MEANINGFUL DAY... not a fairytale~ ;)

notakaki: ayat untuk entry ini skema.maaf sangatsangat.mata tersangat mengantuk kerana T.T



28 October 2010

soulmate!

let us build our LUNA's castle! from now on.. you, Siti Suhailah Abdullah will be my soulmate,forever~will you? hehs! :)

12 October 2010

Doc Wannabe??

weehoo~ after a week having fun at Rumah Kelantan Baru..finally, been at Kasr El Ainy.. hehe.. it's the other name for Medical Department.. lbih kurang cam gitu lahh.. Cairo u.. just nice.. for real.. at least,better than Ain Shams,i guess.. ouppss... so sorry if im mistaken.. just having a look for 10 cents maybe, last few days there.. yesterday.. attending the first lecture.. yaww.. seriously, medic.. HARD! plus,the lecture is in arabic,youuu!! great what? haha.. the doctor taught in arabic without doubt and nonstop! pfft.. the Malaysian?? nganga la jwbnyer.. sumpah bengang.. nana? guess guess? apa aku buat.. haha..

okay.. second day.. yerp.. seems like better than yesterday.. during the anatomy practical,the zimbabwe's student made a request, for all the foreigners can  be grouped in a special group so that the doctor can teach us in English! thank goodness..  can take note from it.. heyy.. mata doc tu cantik! hehe.. however.. still.. too lots of lessons that i've to catch up.. =.= start to depressed but not GIVING UP yet,oke? it's lost! have to memorize.. make notes and all that.. but then alah bisa tegal biasa.. nak jadi doktor,kan.. okay okay =)

ouuh yaa.. today too,the second day.. i made friend with Mawardah, Nermene and Nohan,the Egyptians.. they are damn sweet! Nermene just like a doctor.. she's bravo! by helping us in Phisiology last morning, i know.. she's gonna be my torchlight soon.. hehs :)

hurm.. i've bought all the Medical books for first year students and they costs L.E 435.00.. not too expensive i thought for 13 books.. haha! now.. the study mood had come! *semangat semangat

notakaki: jumaat ni,masuk rumah baru..rumah kami,CANTIKKK! :D

02 October 2010

Family's First

Yesss! people is right.. who ever we are.. where ever we are and when ever is it, FAMILY IS FIRST! family is everything.. seriously.. i admit it now.. now.. being far apart from family,made my tears.. priceless.. huk3.. damnly miss my family now~


I DO MISS YOU!

28 September 2010

Uneasy Feeling...

Today: 27/9! off to Egypt,tomorrow morning..

hurm.. done with packing.. going to KL this evening with all my sayangness~ huk3 :(my goodness.. pleaseee.. give me the strength.. im not strong enough for this.. huwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa..be far apart from the beloved ones will make one cant stand longer.. same goes to me.. gonna be a loner soon.. it's mustn't yet shouldn't! and i won't!

for real.. the feeling.. erghh.. made the past haunt me.. you cant be like this Nana.. fascinate all the obstacles patiently.. be strong,dear.. you're a fighter! fight for your dreams.. being a DOCTOR! how you wish it becomes true..

BRILLIANT,
dont waste time much more.. hmphh.. i have the experiences.. wanna share the experiences with people,who have the same one.. once got in Uitm Puncak Alam,thought it was my destination to colour the dreams even more.. a month having the joy at PALAM,heaven! my bad, it's wrong.. after getting the offer from IPG,offered TESL as my option,did not make the dream fade after all.. seriously.. im not approving the IPG wholeheartedly.. staying at the hostel,without a roomate made me weaker.. i cant stand it anymore though the BI2 members,just having like keluarga bahagia from day to day..

that's what we call fate..
Alhamdulillah.. a month at IPGKKB taught me lots of lessons that give me the strength to discharge from it.. i've got the offer to further my study in Egypt.. thanks God,it's MEDIC! i knew,few out there doubt me.. why?? im not the good decission maker,right?? many told me so.. heyy.. you think im doing all this while for suka suki?? nooooo.. im not.. really.. im doubting myself for it to.. im too sad even some besties told me im the luckiest for having all the experinces that people dont.. is't true?i dont know..  

im flying higher,not dreaming any longer..
with the supports i have, i'll go for it all out!! by the time i made this entry im pretty sure that im strong enough to say goodbye.. i'll leave you,but i'll come for you,later.. i do fight for my family!!  just bless me with the prayers.. i do miss you terribly :'(

25 September 2010

.AINO.

got this new gadget today! =D winkwink^^


the Aino.
 
I'M LOVING IT..

and the old one..never say goodbye..hehs :p



the N70.


forever loving you..

notakaki: LP;150710

20 September 2010

FINALE EXAMO.

gulp.. tomorrow.. it's final.. sooooo depressed.. HAHAHA! bajet lah.. juz wanna wish all the beloved PALAMians, the best of luck in your final exam for this sem.. hopefully, 4 rata is in your hands.. just believe in yourselves and always put your trust in ALLAH.. Specially dedicated to The Ilai's;Anim,Ibu,Qah,Yati,The Gurls;Kema,Yah,Balqis,Mirah,Ayu,Yana,The F1's;Farahin,Farhanim,Farah,Faizah,the others anddd My Pro :: I KNOW YOU ALL CAN DO IT!



*BON CHANCE*

10 DAYS!! --->THE PREP??

My goodness..got 10 days left more.. i've not totally prepared yet! 50% i think or hurm.. may i say 40%?? hee^^  oh yess.. i'm off to Egypt on 28th September 2010.. today,i've asked Sya to accompany me to get few things done.. i wanna buy some outfits,err.. proper attire i mean.. hehe.. but.. sincerely, sense of my shoppaholic just like go.. go away.. huk3 :( 

no worries.. once i got into KB MALL.. zaaaaaaaaaaaazzz!! the mood came.. HAHA! firstly, grabbed a cardigan.. then.. erm.. err.. mmm.. haihh.. my purse dah kempis.. oupps okay.. after that, went to the Balai Islam and YIK to settle things down.. agak-agak dah lewat petang,baru rasa nak balik rumah.. hehe..

hurm..about the preparation..
i've packed the dry daun kari,daun limau purut and daun pandan.. hehe.. but the ginger and its cousins do not dry enough yet.. *lama kot nak kena jemur semua tuu.. oh yeaa.. last two days,mama and papa got me all the perkakas masakan like perencah-perencah tuu.. haha.. pity me.. i have to cook on my own! but then,err.. mama told me that a special course will be held for me before going.. mama~~mwahhh! hehs :)

about the luggage..
ggrrhh.. 30kg is not enough for me,oke? not enough! baju kurung, blouses, shirts, skirts, long pants, jeans, sweaters, shoes, towels, food etc.. waaaaa..  banyak harta benda nak bawak ni.. adoyay.. who cares...........................................................

17 September 2010

A bLasT gaTheRiNg!!!

Thankss KB MALL! hahaha! yeahh.. finally we manage to gather again to meet the eyes :):) 
credits to those who berhempas pulas to make the gathering succeed as yesterday! for real, it was a blast day!

at first,i didn't feel like wanna join the gathering.. hee.. having some troubs actually.. hurm~ then.. after got a message from a bestie, i tried my level best to settle the troubs.. hehe.. thanks goodness i made it! upon my arrival, it was lunch hour.. mmm.. quite frustrated because i can't show up my performace in bowlingness.. wahaha.. *perasan..pegang bola pun x lepas.. hee.. okay okay..as the perut perut sudah berkeroncong,we surveyed a spot restaurant to makanmakan & minumminum.. it was hard to find a place that can fix all of us together under  one roof.. hek3.. so.. some of us went to kfc, half preferred pizza and the others, the food court :(:(

the gurlsss...

having pizza hut!


but goshh!!
after lunch, i had just realized that our numbers quite BIG! we wanna to snap pictures as kenang-kenangan in front of the pizza hut's restaurant.. hahaha! really.. we are large in size! our voices made the other customers tercengang-cengang like we were having a big work.. ngee~ we snapped few photos.. im doing great as i can meet the CLians.. at least i can say sayonara to them.. sobs :'(

Loved CLians

late at the evening,after having the hugs and kisses,all of us went back to our own destinations.. hehehehehehehehe ;)

10 September 2010

1 sYaWaL...

'Dengar dengar itu..beduk telah berbunyi..sebulan puasa..tamatlah hari ini..lalala~'

okay fine..stop singing with your sour sweet voice..hee :) now..im proudly want to wish you,all of my family members,friends,besties and all Muslims..

*SELAMAT HARI RAYA AIDILFITRI*
MAAF ZAHIR & BATIN


but before that, i would like to ask for your forgiveness for all my wrongdoings from the moment you know the human being named Nur Fatanah Adnan..
may God bless all of you..SALAM LEBARAN~

*so sorry..got no time to make this entry so well..*sibuk nk raya da kn..hehs:)

28 August 2010

HAPPY BIRTHDAY PAPA!!!

sweet 44 papa.. may God bless you always and all things are going well with you,my hero! thanks for all of your sacrifices,owe you lots! my love for you is more than words can say.. kakak sayang papa!!


your sweet-warm face,give me the strength,pa..

27 August 2010

PALAM IS PALAM!

going to palam?? whoaa! such a golden chance.. tak bole tak pegi ni! hehe :D miss palam & its contents badly :( almost two months im not gasping for palam's fresh cool air..ecece~ ala-ala C.H gitu..

so.. PALAM,here i come!! wiwi~ i stayed at UiTM Puncak Alam for five days.. too short.. but really gave me lots of enjoyment! hehs! :)) meeting the eyes of The Ilai's made me lost my control.. haha! im going to mengilai again esp with Ibu and my gorgeous,Qah.. hehe.. such a touching scene, upon my arrival at Raff, Qah shouted Naaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!! so LOUD you know.. everyone was shocked and turned their heads towards us! auwww..im blushing! (n_n) keke~ plus, it was the time for everyone waiting the azan to break fasting.. lol..  but nevermind,to cover herself,Qah said that she did rather ashamed for me.. gosh.. love you,Qah! hek3..

WEEKEND morning! my lovely roomate,Anim was so excited for us to hangout at Sunway Pyramid,maybe.. but.. freaking bad.. we cant open our eyes after the sahur!anak dara apa nie?? haha! nevertheless,at 12 noon, Anim,Qah and me eagerly went to the bus stop.. haha! Yati and Ibu just went to the Shah Alam at the evening for breaking fast.. the three of us then straigtly away went to Sunway after Ammar,Qah's friend fetch us at PKNS.. thanks Ammar :) whaaddddaaaa??

hurm..skating?? NO!! dont want laa.. kah3! why why?? [jimat duit la weyh,pe lg..tengok org skate,sudah.. haha!].. then, we walked around the mall, buying some outfits.. hee~ oh yeaa.. posing & posing too! [susah laa kalau dah fotogedix nie.. hak3!] we snapped some pictures.. so sweeeeeeeeeeet~ :):)


Nk jgk bnda alah ni buat peace.. hehe =D


Rumah kampung-so-called

pose-pose!! yeahh  XD


fuhhh.. penat doe.. so pity.. its fasting month.. we cant eat and drink though i desperately need the water after the cakap-cakap and gelak-gelak..[rasa mcm nk mkn McD pun ada.. haha!].. then.. we went to Shah Alam back to meet Ibu,Yati and teett *censor censor hehs:):) we bought juadah for breaking fast at the bazar Ramadhan.. the people.. aigoo.. sorts of! haihh =.="


buying task: finished! then,we have to find the howt spot so that we can enjoy our meal wholeheartedly.. fyi,Anim had suggested such a really-realy 'howt' spot.. haha! the ROOFTOP! never imagine this before.. my dream came true! yeayy3! =DD [haish,xdpt pegi rooftop fakulti,rooftop PKNS pun jadilah.. hee~]



Great look on the rooftop!



Approximately 9 p.m. we were going back to palam.. haha! such a tired day but sooo lively.. credits to The Ilai's for brightening my day.. ilysm dears! muacksss!!

26 August 2010

beiNg a tegaR bLoggeR...

olla~ yesss! im done! hahaha! meaning? o yeah.. i do have a BLOG now.. cant believe this though it's a non weirdo thing.. kui3.. heyy.. tell you what, i dont wanna have  a blog before this but.. people can change.. so do i.. walaweyh! hahaha!

im too boring at home! :( durh~nothing much to do.. everyday for me seems to be at the same.. no changes.. sooo.. i must have a blog! [cweh..bajet mcm ada kaitan..haha!].. no laa.. at least i've a medium to say loud what i want to say..

okay okay.. thats all for my first post.. padat dan tepat,kan? hehe.. dunno what to post act.. ngee~ and i know, i still budak baru belajar,need to learn more anyway.. so people,pleaseee.. gimmi some tunjuk ajar,oke? hee~ ;)

papaiii~